Sheriff

 

(775) 751-7000

(775) 751-4232


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Wehrly, Sharon Sheriff  
Eisenloffel, Michael Undersheriff    
Boruchowitz, David Lieutenant    
Klenczar, Thomas Lieutenant    
Jordan , Christopher Lieutenant    
McRae, James Lieutenant    
Murphy, Eric Lieutenant    
Williams, Harry Lieutenant    
Maurizio, Janice Supervising Sheriff Administrator    
Stark, Callie Administrative Technician II    
Nicholson, Julie Administrative Technician I    
Dorsen, Michael Administrative Technician I    
McGill, Tammy Evidence & Property Technician    
Carroll, Tammy Supervising Dispatcher    
Castillo, Ashley Supervising Dispatcher    
Bolton, Maiya Dispatcher    
Carrington, Devan Dispatcher    
Cruz, Elizabeth Dispatcher    
Earnest, Ashley Dispatcher    
Gilbert, Destiny Dispatcher    
Hall, Erich Dispatcher    
Johnson, Leighann Dispatcher    
Keane, Rebecca Dispatcher    
Markwell, David Dispatcher    
Radcliffe, Shamoya Dispatcher    
Rucker, Stephanie Dispatcher    
Tucker, Barbara Dispatcher    
Whisenant, Jolana Dispatcher    
McCarty, Jon Animal Control Supervisor    
Gregory, Levi Animal Control Officer    
Ryhal, Susan Animal Control Officer    
Sproul, Lee Animal Control Officer    
Zane, Stephanie Animal Control Officer    
Chaffee, Paul Sergeant    
Downing, Duane Sergeant    
Fowles, Cory Sergeant    
Gray, William Sergeant    
Jackson, Kelly Sergeant    
Jensen, Kevin Sergeant    
Kiburis, Mark Sergeant    
Lynn, Allen Sergeant    
McKillips, Daniel Sergeant    
Murphy, Mark Sergeant    
Otteson, Kaycee Sergeant    
Puckett, Christopher Sergeant    
Tippetts, Adam Sergeant    
Brainard, James Investigator    
Cox, Alexander Investigator    
Dillon, Morgan Investigator    
Gibbs, Logan Investigator    
Fancher, Wesley Investigator    
Fernandes, Alexandra Investigator    
Meade, Trevor Investigator    
Means, Harry Investigator    
Parra, Jose Investigator    
Perry, Robert Investigator    
Sehnert, Christopher Investigator    
Anderson, Eric Deputy    
Armendariz, Elias Deputy    
Armendariz, Joshua Deputy    
Augustine, Alec Deputy    
Augustine, Nicholas Deputy    
Batts, Keith Deputy    
Beard, Wesley Deputy    
Bergstrom, III, John Deputy    
Bissell, Joshua Deputy    
Blackburn , Jason Deputy    
Boni, Thomas Deputy    
Brigida, Michael Deputy    
Cleveland, Kristen Deputy    
Cleveland, Michael Deputy    
Cobb, Charles Deputy    
Connelly, Michael Deputy    
Cooper, Bryan Deputy    
Curtin, Gregory Deputy    
Dubois, Josette Deputy    
Eisenloffel, Theodore Deputy    
Erickson, James Deputy    
Fischer, Daniel Deputy    
Flanagan, Jason Deputy    
Garcia, Antonio Deputy    
Gentry , Brooke Deputy    
Gentry , Jo Deputy    
Gideon, Xavier Deputy    
Harris, Kevin Deputy    
Havel , Tyler Deputy    
Head, Amanda Deputy    
Heaney, Jason Deputy    
Hill, Alvin Deputy    
Hines, Morgan Deputy    
Hoffmann, Britton Deputy    
Hopson, Christopher Deputy    
Hunt, Jason Deputy    
Huntley, Raymond Deputy    
Kakavulias, John Deputy    
Karsky, Paul Deputy    
Kortman, Michael Deputy    
Marshall, Joseph Deputy    
Martinez, Christian Deputy    
Martinez-Hernandez, Jezrael Deputy    
McBrayer, Kevin Deputy    
McGill, Joseph Deputy    
Mendes, Antone Deputy    
Mendoza, Monique Deputy    
Mokeski, Michael Deputy    
Morgan, Allison Deputy    
Murphy, Cody Deputy    
Nelson, Breanna Deputy    
Pike, Henry Deputy    
Powell, John Deputy    
Ramirez, Ricardo Deputy    
Ramos, James Deputy    
Rumker, Richard Deputy    
Sandoval, Christina Deputy    
Scherer, Richard Deputy    
Shampang, Boone Deputy    
Skiles, Carina Deputy    
Soprano, Michalean Deputy    
Spradlin, Joshua Deputy    
Stone, David Deputy    
Sweet, Sedrick Deputy    
Tolle III, John Deputy    
Weaver, Joshua Deputy    
Wehrly, George Deputy    
Whelan, Chad Deputy    
Williams, Colton Deputy    
Williamson, Aaron Deputy    
Yelle, Jason Deputy    
Zaragoza, Jadey Deputy    
Castillo, Anthony Detention Technician    
Fowles, Erica Detention Technician    
Gentry, Nicholas Detention Technician    
Heilman, Alexis Detention Technician    
Kennedy, Westin Detention Technician    
Krueger, Amy Detention Technician    
Lopez, Jason Detention Technician    
Seastrunk, Alma Food Services Worker    
Triplett, William Food Services Worker